ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN - IMO 8800975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Henningsen [View profile]Title:SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEINAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 18, 2008IMO:8800975Hits:1,173
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN, passing waterway from Dagebüll towards Wyk auf Föhr, 18.10.2008. Built 1988 by Husumer Schiffswerft Gebr. Kröger, Husum, Germany. Port of registry: Wyk auf Föhr; dimensions: 67,87 x 13,42 x 1,95 m; max. Speed: 12 knots; Passengers: 975, Cars: 55
Vessel Identification
Name:Spathoek
IMO:8800975
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244730394
Callsign:PB9476
Former name(s):
- Schleswig Holstein (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:1,743 tons
Summer DWT:274 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:1.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Terschelling
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’2.52” N, 23°32’50.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 192° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:4th Sep 2017
05:00:14 UTC
Last update:
2 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 4th, 05:00:14 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
LISA I
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
LISA I
© Axilleas Tzathas
SPATHOEK
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,173 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!