ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAVARONA - IMO 5314810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SAVARONAAdded:Oct 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:5314810Hits:1,032
Photo Category: Ancient Motor Vessels
Description:
Istanbul 3.10.2005
IMO No 5314810
built in 1931 by Blohm & Voss.Germany
little blurred and noised
Vessel Identification
Name:Savarona
IMO:5314810
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000250
Callsign:TCSA
Former name(s):
- Gunes Dil (Until 1951)
- Savarona (Until 1938)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:4,701 tons
Summer DWT:1,540 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1931
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAVARONA
© Li Wai Kit
SAVARONA
© Li Wai Kit
Savarona
© Cengiz Tokgöz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 14, 2005 03:34 (11 years ago)
i hate digital zoom.but very long distance. i cant photographed a good shot of this ship !
rd77 on Oct 06, 2005 17:56 (11 years ago)
Have some nice shots of this one too, which I will post in the next few days....
Gerolf Drebes on Oct 04, 2005 19:13 (11 years ago)
Beautiful Oldie Ilhan even if she is far away.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!