ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GRIP - IMO 9126912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:WILSON GRIPAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:January 20, 2010IMO:9126912Hits:525
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:

Call Sign : 9HXV4
MMSI : 249528000
Gross tonnage : 2446 (during 1996)
DWT : 3680
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Malta (during 19
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Grip
IMO:9126912
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249528000
Callsign:9HXV4
Former name(s):
- Northern Liftnes (Until 2002 May 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°19’38.94” N, 3°49’3.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 338° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Ghent
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
22:30:03 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 26th, 12:00:10 UTCCasablanca
2018 January 17th, 22:30:03 UTCGhent
2018 January 14th, 19:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 11th, 06:00:14 UTCKarmoy
2018 January 8th, 06:00:43 UTCRanders
2018 January 5th, 12:00:51 UTCLiepaja
2017 December 26th, 15:00:46 UTCGlomfjord
2017 December 24th, 23:00:15 UTCMosjoen
2017 December 22nd, 19:00:45 UTCSharpness
2017 December 18th, 16:00:25 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
WILSON GRIP
© vazee
Wilson Grip
© Wil Weijsters
WILSON GRIP
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!