ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GRIP - IMO 9126912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:WILSON GRIPAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:January 20, 2010IMO:9126912Hits:471
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:

Call Sign : 9HXV4
MMSI : 249528000
Gross tonnage : 2446 (during 1996)
DWT : 3680
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Malta (during 19
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Grip
IMO:9126912
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249528000
Callsign:9HXV4
Former name(s):
- Northern Liftnes (Until 2002 May 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°4’36.54” N, 9°47’32.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 8° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
09:00:22 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 22nd, 19:00:45 UTCSharpness
2017 December 17th, 09:00:22 UTCImmingham
2017 November 30th, 10:00:10 UTCCasablanca
2017 November 30th, 10:00:01 UTCCasabmng Pilot Stati
2017 November 21st, 03:00:24 UTCGhent
2017 November 18th, 12:00:46 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 13th, 14:00:39 UTCNewport
2017 November 8th, 06:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 4th, 12:00:06 UTCMongstad
2017 November 1st, 04:00:20 UTCBjugn
More Of This Ship
Wilson Grip
© Wil Weijsters
Wilson Grip
© Hannes van Rijn
Wilson Grip
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!