ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OAK - IMO 8211629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:OAKAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:September 17, 2010IMO:8211629Hits:1,127
Location:Ipswich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In the River Orwell approaching Ipswich 17/9/10
IMO number : 8211629
Name of ship : OAK (during 2005)
Call Sign : C6UH7
MMSI : 311917000
Gross tonnage : 1560 (during 1983)
DWT : 2401
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1983)
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Bahamas (during 2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Oak
IMO:8211629
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518689000
Callsign:E5U2636
Former name(s):
- Breezand (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,560 tons
Summer DWT:2,401 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°42’42.83” N, 21°7’15.48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 103° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:8th Oct 2018
08:00:45 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 09:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 2nd, 10:30:57 UTCMonsteras
2018 August 26th, 21:00:20 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 24th, 02:00:28 UTCKolobrzeg
2018 August 15th, 21:00:52 UTCElleholm
2018 August 10th, 06:00:29 UTCMonsteras
2018 August 4th, 06:00:30 UTCKolobrzeg
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:29 UTCElleholm
2018 August 1st, 15:00:01 UTCKolobrzeg
2018 July 18th, 10:00:29 UTCDarlowo
More Of This Ship
OAK
© Pieter Inpyn
Oak
© Pilot Frans
Oak
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,127 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!