ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGRIT RICKMERS - IMO 9287924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MARGRIT RICKMERSAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:September 19, 2010IMO:9287924Hits:672
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Felixstowe 19/9/10

IMO number : 9287924
Name of ship : MARGRIT RICKMERS (since 01-02-2010)
Call Sign : A8HN5
MMSI : 636090921
Gross tonnage : 54214 (since 01-01-2005)
DWT : 68042
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-01-2005)
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Liberia (since 01-01-2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Margrit Rickmers
IMO:9287924
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090921
Callsign:A8HN5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dhaka (Until 2010 Feb)
- Margrit Rickmers (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,214 tons
Summer DWT:68,042 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°26’31.19” S, 153°21’9.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.6kts, 19° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane
Arrival:26th Nov 2018
12:00:36 UTC
Last update:
12 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 08:00:06 UTCBrisbane
2018 July 13th, 18:00:15 UTCSgsin Eopl
2018 July 12th, 18:00:45 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 July 11th, 21:30:41 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 May 28th, 12:00:53 UTCJebel Ali
2018 May 17th, 22:00:12 UTCMytpp
2018 March 21st, 12:30:30 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 March 14th, 17:00:14 UTCLaem Chabang
2018 March 9th, 00:01:49 UTCPebga
2018 March 3rd, 04:00:46 UTCJohol Opl
More Of This Ship
MP The Edelman
© Owen Foley
MP The Edelman
© Owen Foley
MP The Edelman
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!