ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Transgermania - IMO 7429229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:TransgermaniaAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:September 03, 1978IMO:7429229Hits:1,504
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
built 1976 by J.J. Sietas, Hamburg; gt: 5631; dwt: 5233; loa: 135,45 m; owner: Cosima-Poseidon Schiffahrt Gmbh, Hamburg; flag: DEU; subsequent names: „Eurostar\", „Rosebay\", „ Eurocruiser\", „Transparaden\", „Translandia\"

Vessel Identification
Name:Translandia
IMO:7429229
Former name(s):
- Transparaden (Until 2004 May)
- Rosebay (Until 2001 Jun)
- Eurocruiser (Until 1998)
- Eurostar (Until 1997 Nov)
- Rosebay (Until 1997)
- Transgermania (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:13,867 tons
Summer DWT:4,113 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Translandia
© ssm200599
TRANSGERMANIA
© Marius Esman
TRANSLANDIA
© airaviation2000
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!