ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Transontario - IMO 6606167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:TransontarioAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:6606167Hits:1,521
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
leaving Hamburg 1967;
built 1966 by Mitsui Shipbuilding, Tamano; gt: 6447; dwt: 8130; loa: 130,99 m; owner: Poseidon Schiff. G.m.b.H., Hamburg; flag: DEU

Vessel Identification
Name:Yu Ying
IMO:6606167
Former name(s):
- Nyanda (Until 1981)
- Transontario (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,264 tons
Summer DWT:7,723 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRANSONTARIO
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!