ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSVAAL - IMO 7431600

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:TRANSVAALAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:September 03, 1979IMO:7431600Hits:1,744
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
built 1978 by Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft, Kiel; gt: 52811; dwt: 49730; loa: 258,5 m; owner: DAL Deutsche Afrika-Linien G.m.b.H. & Co., Hamburg; flag: DEU; subsequent names: „Heemskerck", „P & O Nedlloyd Dubai", „Nedlloyd Dubai"
BU Jiangyin 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd Dubai
IMO:7431600
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dubai (Until 2006 Dec)
- Heemskerck (Until 2005 Apr)
- Transvaal (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,982 tons
Summer DWT:49,730 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Heemskerck
© Adrian Ford
Heemskerck
© Adrian Ford
Heemskerck
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!