ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN BAABAEI - IMO 9165815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:IRAN BAABAEIAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:June 12, 2003IMO:9165815Hits:2,612
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Iran Baabaei am 12.06.03 aus Hamburg auslaufend

Baujahr: 1998
Bauwerft, Nummer: Hyundai Mipo, Ulsan 9604
Länge: 168.5m
Breite: 26m
Tragfähigkeit: 22882 Tonnen
Vermessung: 15670 GT
Container: 1005 TEU
Flage: Iran
Heimathafen: Bandar Abbas

Only stern view on site
Admin DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Golsan
IMO:9165815
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422032800
Callsign:EPBS6
Former name(s):
- Jimena (Until 2012 Sep)
- Gladiolus (Until 2012 May)
- Tenth Ocean (Until 2008 Dec)
- Iran Baabaei (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,670 tons
Summer DWT:22,882 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Qeshm
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°37’31.74” N, 65°59’38.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 309° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Opl Anchorage
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
10:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:17 UTCOpl Anchorage
2018 April 19th, 05:00:24 UTCDahej
2018 April 13th, 05:00:47 UTCDahej
2017 March 4th, 11:18:29 UTCOpl Anchorage
2017 March 2nd, 22:00:52 UTCXiamen Anch.
2014 October 23rd, 07:00:39 UTCB.abbas(iran)
2014 May 25th, 07:00:17 UTCTianjin
2014 March 28th, 07:00:29 UTCLangshan
2013 March 14th, 12:00:50 UTCPort Said
2012 October 9th, 12:30:24 UTCBushehr
More Of This Ship
GLADIOLUS
© AAA
IRAN BAABAEI
© Marie-Anne
IRAN BAABAEI
© Gerda & Frederik Plets
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!