ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHAITALI PREM - IMO 9426013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:CHAITALI PREMAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:January 25, 2010IMO:9426013Hits:510
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : IBRW
MMSI : 247274800
Gross tonnage : 51255 (since 01-09-2009)
DWT : 93313
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Italy (since 01-09-2009)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hellenic G
IMO:9426013
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247274800
Callsign:IBRW
Former name(s):
- Chaitali Prem (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:51,255 tons
Summer DWT:93,313 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°56’58.34” S, 32°8’34.55” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 197° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Richard Bay
Arrival:9th Nov 2017
08:00:13 UTC
Last update:
23 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 25th, 03:00:37 UTCGdynia Poland
2017 November 9th, 08:00:13 UTCRichard Bay
2017 April 16th, 19:00:34 UTCBaltimore
2017 April 2nd, 10:00:24 UTCFor Order
2017 March 29th, 03:00:21 UTCRotterdam
2017 February 12th, 03:00:11 UTCGibraltar
2017 February 8th, 13:00:45 UTCMalta Opl
2017 January 16th, 16:00:19 UTCTaranto Italy
2016 December 17th, 08:00:08 UTCImmingham U.k.
2016 November 29th, 01:00:47 UTCPonta Da Madeira
More Of This Ship
HELLENIC G
© Peter Beentjes
HELLENIC G
© Peter Beentjes
HELLENIC G
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!