ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP CHAMPION - IMO 9064865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP CHAMPIONAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:June 12, 2003IMO:9064865Hits:838
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Contship Champion am 12.06.03 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 1994
Bauwerft, Nummer: Hyundai, Ulsan 846
ex-Namen: Northern Reliance, Ville de Vela, Northern Reliance
Länge: 240.39m
Berite: 32.28m
Tragfähigkeit: 42085 Tonnen
Vermessung: 35595 GT
Container: 3538 TEU
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Reliance
IMO:9064865
Former name(s):
- Kalani (Until 2011 Sep)
- Northern Reliance (Until 2010 Sep)
- Indamex New York (Until 2005 Aug)
- Contship Champion (Until 2004 Mar)
- Northern Reliance (Until 2002 Apr)
- Ville De Vela (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,595 tons
Summer DWT:42,085 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KALANI
© GRENVILLE ROBERT(BOB) JOSHUA
NORTHERN RELIANCE
© Valentic Boris
NORTHERN RELIANCE
© Michael van der Meer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
dmarinom on Feb 13, 2013 10:44 (4 years ago)
Scrapped at Alang on 02/13/2013
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 838 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!