ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERJUTE - IMO 9361366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:FLINTERJUTEAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 31, 2010IMO:9361366Hits:485
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJMUIDEN 31/10/2010. FLINTERJUTE - HULST. FLAG: NETHERLANDS. BUILD: 2008. CALL SIGN: PHOO. 2999 GT. 4537 DWT. OWNER: FLINTERJUTE BV - NETHERLANDS. MANAGER: FLINTER SHIPPING BV - NETHERLANDS.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gotland
IMO:9361366
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245190000
Callsign:PHOO
Former name(s):
- Sylvia (Until 2014 Mar)
- Flinterjute (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,535 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°52’5.05” N, 17°43’3.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 359° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
00:01:52 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 00:01:52 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 9th, 00:01:24 UTCTilbury
2018 August 6th, 00:01:53 UTCBremen Farge Nok
2018 July 31st, 00:01:53 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 30th, 20:00:19 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 29th, 09:00:29 UTCSegot Anch C
2018 July 27th, 14:00:29 UTCOslo
2018 July 27th, 12:30:41 UTCMefjordbaen
2018 July 27th, 12:30:13 UTCOslo
2018 July 23rd, 23:00:13 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
Gotland
© eckhard uhrbrock
Gotland
© eckhard uhrbrock
GOTLAND
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!