ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lucky Sun - IMO 7433672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Lucky SunAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:June 12, 2003IMO:7433672Hits:1,022
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Lucky Sun am 12.06.03 aus Hamburg auslaufend

Bauajhr: 1988
Bauwerft, Nummer: Engenharia e Maquinas EMAQ, Rio de Janeiro 311
ex-Namen: Aramis, M. Aksu, Mega S
Länge: 193.86m
Breite: 27.61m
Tragfähigekit: 38281 Tonnen
Vermessung: 22354 GT
Flagge: Malta
Heimathafen: Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Shuo Hai
IMO:7433672
Flag:China
MMSI:412079280
Callsign:BUUX
Former name(s):
- Lucky Sun (Until 2004 Jun)
- Mega S (Until 2002 Jul)
- M.aksu (Until 2001 Feb)
- Aramis (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,354 tons
Summer DWT:38,281 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Shuo Hai
© Vladimir Knyaz
Shuohai
© Vladimir Knyaz
M. AKSU
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,022 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!