ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERJUTE - IMO 9361366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:FLINTERJUTEAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 31, 2010IMO:9361366Hits:597
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJMUIDEN 31/10/2010. FLINTERJUTE - HULST. FLAG: NETHERLANDS. BUILD: 2008. CALL SIGN: PHOO. 2999 GT. 4537 DWT. OWNER: FLINTERJUTE BV - NETHERLANDS. MANAGER: FLINTER SHIPPING BV - NETHERLANDS.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gotland
IMO:9361366
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245190000
Callsign:PHOO
Former name(s):
- Sylvia (Until 2014 Mar)
- Flinterjute (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,535 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°23’54.54” N, 0°32’50.52” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 120° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Ne Spit Ps
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
01:00:17 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 02:00:39 UTCChatham
2017 December 11th, 01:00:17 UTCNe Spit Ps
2017 December 7th, 20:20:41 UTCBrunsbuttel
2017 December 3rd, 17:00:29 UTCRandaberg
2017 November 29th, 22:00:38 UTCRostock
2017 November 26th, 21:30:32 UTCSurte
2017 November 24th, 11:00:34 UTCLiepaja
2017 November 15th, 20:00:09 UTCOslo
2017 November 12th, 20:00:50 UTCRostock
2017 November 9th, 18:00:36 UTCOslo
More Of This Ship
GOTLAND
© 3SX
Gotland
© TomJones
Gotland
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!