ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Adrianople - IMO 8323666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:AdrianopleAdded:Oct 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8323666Hits:763
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
- discharging coal in Providence,RI, 9-28-05. I am pretty sure she headed to India after this.
Vessel Identification
Name:Roe
IMO:8323666
Former name(s):
- Adrianople (Until 2009 Aug)
- Golden Farmer (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,998 tons
Summer DWT:37,753 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROE
© mitko69
Roe
© Gerolf Drebes
Roe
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 31, 2005 22:31 (11 years ago)
great reflections Matt.i like this bulker
her next destination is Casablanca (Mar.)
Michel Gosselin on Oct 04, 2005 21:06 (11 years ago)
great view of the ship, love the ripple in the water & the reflections of the ship, matt :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!