ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAO LUIZ - IMO 9055113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:SAO LUIZAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:April 30, 2010IMO:9055113Hits:630
Location:Vila do Conde, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : PPSR
MMSI : 710070000
Gross tonnage : 25039
DWT : 42815
Vessel Identification
Name:Sao Luiz
IMO:9055113
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710070000
Callsign:PPSR
Former name(s):
- Alianca Sao Luiz (Until 2008 Jun)
- Sao Luiz (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,039 tons
Summer DWT:42,815 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SÃO LUIZ
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SÃO LUIZ
© PAULO LEÃO
SÃO LUIZ
© PAULO LEÃO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!