ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN MIRAGE - IMO 9252929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:FEHN MIRAGEAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:September 22, 2010IMO:9252929Hits:562
Location:Mistley, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Unloading at Mistley 22/9/10
IMO number : 9252929
Name of ship : FEHN MIRAGE (since 01-07-2006)
Call Sign : ZDFC3
MMSI : 236017000
Gross tonnage : 2061 (during 2002)
DWT : 2974
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2002)
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Gibraltar (during 2002)
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Mirage
IMO:9252929
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236017000
Callsign:ZDFC3
Former name(s):
- Harleriff (Until 2006 Jul 04)
- Wani River (Until 2005 Mar 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:2,974 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°22’23” N, 9°49’34.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 4° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Es Rib
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
11:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 12:00:55 UTCEs Gij
2018 August 31st, 19:00:46 UTCGb Goo
2018 August 27th, 06:00:29 UTCNl Vli
2018 August 19th, 06:00:25 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 9th, 23:00:45 UTCEmden
2018 August 6th, 17:00:09 UTCIpswich
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:39 UTCCasablanca
2018 July 13th, 07:00:11 UTCBrake
2018 July 11th, 08:00:09 UTCVlissingen
2018 June 30th, 10:00:42 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
MARIE
© Marcus-S
MARIE
© Henk Jungerius
MARIE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!