ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kevin S - IMO 6901593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Kevin SAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:June 12, 2003IMO:6901593Hits:875
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kevin S am 12.06.03 in Hamburg einlaufend

Baujahr: 1968
Bauwerft, Nummer: Pape Rönnebeck, Bremen-Blumenthal 147
ex-Namen: Claus, Antje B, Hemo
Länge: 59.7m
Breite: 10.04m
Tragfähigkeit: 1400 Tonnen
Vermessung: 895 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: Brake
Vessel Identification
Name:Isa
IMO:6901593
Former name(s):
- Lisa S (Until 2013 Apr)
- Kevin S (Until 2006 Nov)
- Hemo (Until 2000 Aug)
- Antje B. (Until 1996 Aug 21)
- Claus (Until 1986 Oct 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:872 tons
Summer DWT:1,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HEMO
© Pieter Inpyn
Hemo
© Frits Olinga
Antje B
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!