ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEMSOL - IMO 9180401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:CEMSOLAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:May 02, 2009IMO:9180401Hits:489
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
L: 92,51m / B: 13,60m / D: 6,12m / GT: 3239 / DWT: 4529 / Built: 1998, MARPRO Marine Projects Ltd.Sp.Z.o.o. + Peterswerft Wewelsfleth GmbH&Co, Yard No. 655+??? / Call: C4WH2 / Flag/Port: Cyprus,Limassol / Former Names:-->2007 BARTEN
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemsol
IMO:9180401
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212360000
Callsign:C4WH2
Former name(s):
- Barten (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,239 tons
Summer DWT:4,529 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°41’48.81” N, 21°7’45.75” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 348° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Koverhar
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
21:00:31 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 21:00:31 UTCKoverhar
2018 August 8th, 09:00:57 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:35 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 1st, 22:00:24 UTCLoviisa
2018 August 1st, 16:00:18 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 29th, 15:00:37 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 26th, 01:00:42 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 26th, 01:00:05 UTCLipaja
2018 July 26th, 01:00:02 UTCUddevalla
2018 July 22nd, 18:00:32 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
CEMSOL
© provost
CEMSOL
© provost
CEMSOL
© provost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!