ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTIAN D - IMO 9237876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:CHRISTIAN DAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 31, 2010IMO:9237876Hits:459
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departing from Split, Croatia on 31.10.2010.
Built: 2001
DWT: 5408
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Chris
IMO:9237876
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304780000
Callsign:V2BB6
Former name(s):
- Christian D. (Until 2012 Aug)
- Lilac Roller (Until 2010 Feb)
- Christian D. (Until 2008 Oct)
- Kaptan Aslan Fatoglu (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,811 tons
Summer DWT:5,408 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°33’35.93” N, 15°16’37.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 203° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Nouakchott
Arrival:28th Jun 2018
18:00:33 UTC
Last update:
20 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 28th, 18:00:33 UTCNouakchott
2018 June 7th, 12:00:47 UTCEllesmere
2018 April 27th, 00:00:22 UTCDouala
2017 December 1st, 14:00:23 UTCCabinda
2017 June 30th, 18:00:32 UTCLuanda
2017 June 6th, 01:00:53 UTCCape Town
2017 March 29th, 23:00:25 UTCCabinda
2017 February 13th, 23:00:46 UTCCabinda
2017 January 20th, 06:00:00 UTCWalvis Bay
2017 January 9th, 06:00:47 UTCCape Town
More Of This Ship
ANNA CHRIS
© Dave Leonard
CHRISTIAN D
© Ron van de Velde
CHRISTIAN D
© bulker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!