ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REINBEK - IMO 9313204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:REINBEKAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:May 02, 2009IMO:9313204Hits:516
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
L: 169,00m / B: 27,20m / D: 9,00m / GT: 16324 / DWT: 15952 / TEU: 1600 / Built: 2005, Jos.L. Meyer Werft GmbH, Yard No. S.672 / Call: MNVK7 / Flag/Port: U.K., London / Former Names: 2005 launched as REINBEK / -->2006 CAST PRESTIGE
Vessel Identification
Name:Reinbek
IMO:9313204
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229739000
Callsign:9HA3566
Former name(s):
- Cast Prestige (Until 2006 Apr 18)
- Reinbek (Until 2005 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°58’33.43” N, 4°1’40.5” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 164° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 00:00:06 UTCRuled
2018 September 5th, 06:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 1st, 15:00:45 UTCElbe Plt
2018 August 30th, 00:00:08 UTCRuled
2018 August 22nd, 18:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 15th, 01:30:09 UTCRuled
2018 August 7th, 14:00:04 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 31st, 00:00:54 UTCRuled
2018 July 21st, 13:00:12 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 15th, 12:00:41 UTCRuled
More Of This Ship
BALTIC FULMAR
© Henk Jungerius
BALTIC FULMAR
© Henk Jungerius
BALTIC FULMAR
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!