ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANRA - IMO 9113733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:JANRAAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:June 13, 2003IMO:9113733Hits:578
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Janra am 13.06.03 aus Hamburg auslaufend

Baujahr: 1995
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1105
Länge: 101.11m
Breite: 18.45m
Tragfähigkeit: 5214 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3999 GT
Container: 508 TEU
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Comet
IMO:9113733
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209506000
Callsign:C4BP2
Former name(s):
- Janra (Until 2005 Apr 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,291 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°44’9” N, 11°1’30” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 296° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Nl_rtm
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
14:00:44 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 07:00:50 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 23rd, 14:00:44 UTCNl_rtm
2018 June 20th, 19:00:57 UTCSe Got
2018 June 17th, 14:00:09 UTCNl_rtm
2018 June 7th, 13:00:32 UTCSe Got
2018 June 3rd, 09:00:03 UTCNl Rtm
2018 May 17th, 01:00:03 UTCSe Got
2018 May 13th, 11:00:08 UTCNl Rtm
2018 May 10th, 16:00:12 UTCSe Got
2018 May 7th, 08:00:23 UTCNl Rtm
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC COMET
© marshal79
ATLANTIC COMET
© marshal79
ATLANTIC COMET
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!