ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKAGERN - IMO 9197791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:SKAGERNAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:May 24, 2009IMO:9197791Hits:698
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
L: 82,50m / B: 12,40m / D: 5,30m / GT: 2301 / DWT: 3171 / Built: 2000, Daewoo Magnalia Heavy Industries S.A., Magnalia, Rumänien (Rumpf) + Pattje Saimax, Eemshaven, Deutschland, Yard No. 1006 + 415, Type SAIMAX 3200, Call: PHHL / Flag/Port: Netherlands, Delfzijl / Former Names:-->2006 SCHARHÖRN
Vessel Identification
Name:Skagern
IMO:9197791
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246558000
Callsign:PHHL
Former name(s):
- Scharhorn (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,301 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°49’50.7” N, 12°0’33.15” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 41° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Kristinehamn
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
06:00:37 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:49 UTCRouen
2018 July 19th, 06:00:37 UTCKristinehamn
2018 July 16th, 06:00:35 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 15th, 02:00:05 UTCShoreham
2018 July 7th, 16:00:45 UTCKarlstad
2018 July 3rd, 16:00:45 UTCMontrose
2018 July 2nd, 05:00:27 UTCHull
2018 June 25th, 18:00:20 UTCKoge
2018 June 25th, 18:00:19 UTCKoge
2018 June 21st, 18:00:09 UTCRidham Dock
More Of This Ship
SKAGERN
© J Hagelback
SKAGERN
© vazee
Skagern
© marshal79
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!