ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALSTER - IMO 9226803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:FALSTERAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:May 24, 2009IMO:9226803Hits:787
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
L: 99,94m / B: 16,00m / D: 5,10m / GT: 3925 / DWT: 4632 / Built: 2002, Yangfan Group Co. Ltd, Yard No. 30226 / Call: P3GW9 / Flag/Port: Cyprus, Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Kurland
IMO:9226803
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210853000
Callsign:P3GW9
Former name(s):
- Emsracer (Until 2014 Dec 16)
- Falster (Until 2013 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,632 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°25’21.28” N, 19°1’53.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 4° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
09:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 12:00:57 UTCSkulte
2018 August 15th, 01:00:10 UTCKunda
2018 August 12th, 09:00:52 UTCOstrand
2018 August 9th, 16:00:28 UTCSkulte
2018 August 6th, 05:00:51 UTCNorrkoping
2018 August 2nd, 21:00:46 UTCRiga
2018 August 1st, 12:00:39 UTCHallstavik
2018 July 21st, 07:00:03 UTCGdynia
2018 July 15th, 00:00:49 UTCPietarsaari
2018 July 7th, 18:00:41 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
Kurland
© foggy
Kurland
© foggy
Kurland
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!