ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA MARIE - IMO 9126625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:ANNA MARIEAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:May 24, 2009IMO:9126625Hits:487
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
L: 82,50m / B: 12,70m / D: 5,31m / GT: 2345 / DWT: 3405 / Built: 1996, Nevsky Sudostroitelny Sudoremontny 000 Fabricky Ostrov 2, Yard No. 001 / Call: V2CV2 / Flag/Port: Antigua&Barbuda, St. John`s / Former Names:-->1998 OYAT / -->2002 NORDERFELD
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Streym
IMO:9126625
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231251000
Callsign:OZ2144
Former name(s):
- Anna Marie (Until 2013 Mar)
- Norderfeld (Until 2002 Feb)
- Oyat (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,345 tons
Summer DWT:3,405 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Runavik
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°14’55.49” N, 7°11’39.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 261° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Nordfosen
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
20:00:22 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 11:00:09 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 10th, 20:00:22 UTCNordfosen
2018 August 7th, 04:00:14 UTCMyre
2018 July 31st, 10:00:19 UTCFrederikshavn
2018 July 27th, 16:00:28 UTCVentspils
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:43 UTCFredrikstad
2018 July 3rd, 18:00:04 UTCKarmoy
2018 July 1st, 18:30:07 UTCHusoy
2018 June 29th, 04:00:29 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 26th, 04:00:33 UTCFredrikstad
More Of This Ship
Hav Streym
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Hav Streym
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Hav Streym
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!