ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLSTEIN - IMO 9014365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HOLSTEINAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:June 12, 2003IMO:9014365Hits:685
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Holstein am 13.06.03 in Hamburg einlaufend

Baujahr: 1991
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1066
ex-Namen: Schleswig-Holstein, ECL Commander, Nordic Bridge, Gracechurch Planet
Länge: 103.5m
Breite: 16.24m
Tragfähigkeit: 4660 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3815 GT
Container: 372 TEU
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Rendsburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Macau
IMO:9014365
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015735
Callsign:PNKD
Former name(s):
- Holstein (Until 2005 Nov)
- Gracechurch Planet (Until 1996 Feb)
- Nordic Bridge (Until 1994 Jan)
- Ecl Commander (Until 1991 Nov)
- Schleswig Holstein (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,660 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belawan
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Holstein
© simonwp
Holstein
© simonwp
Nordic Bridge
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!