ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSTANT FRIEND PD83 - IMO 9085986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:CONSTANT FRIEND PD83Added:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:September 10, 2010IMO:9085986Hits:707
Location:Peterhead Harbours, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
Constand Friend.
Built. 1994.
Length. 18.54mt.
Eng. 506hp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Constant Friend
IMO:9085986
MMSI:235004920
Callsign:MSVT9
Former name(s):
- Fertile (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:141 tons
Summer DWT:37 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONSTANT FRIEND PD83
© james thomson
CONSTANT FRIEND PD83
© ally1903
CONSTANT FRIEND PD83
© ally1903
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!