ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENGELSBERG - IMO 6900305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:ENGELSBERGAdded:Jan 08, 2007
Captured:May 20, 1999IMO:6900305Hits:661
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Stockholm SWE. IMO 6900305. Built 1969 Sölvesborg SWE, 4248 GT, renamed Rio Grande (-04).
Naantali 20.5.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Atrato
IMO:6900305
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352696000
Callsign:3EPX3
Former name(s):
- Ciudad De Arauca (Until 2011 Oct)
- Rio Grande (Until 2008 Mar)
- Engelsberg (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Asphalt/bitumen Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,248 tons
Summer DWT:5,030 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIO GRANDE
© miraflores
Engelsberg
© Frits Olinga
Engelsberg
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!