ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gardsun - IMO 7636107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:GardsunAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:June 13, 2003IMO:7636107Hits:1,248
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Gardsun am 13.06.03 in Hamburg einlaufend

Baujahr: 1977
Bauwerft, Nummer: Schulte & Bruns, Emden 283
ex-Namen: Selfoss
Länge: 93.2m
Breite: 14.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 4281 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3026 GT
Container: 155 TEU
Flagge: Norwegen
Heimathafen: Tønsberg
Vessel Identification
Name:Gloria
IMO:7636107
Former name(s):
- Gardsun (Until 2003 Sep)
- Selfoss (Until 1993 Dec)
- Osterems (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,988 tons
Summer DWT:4,206 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OSTEREMS
© PWR
GARDSUN
© PWR
GARDSUN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
edrybak on Apr 08, 2016 12:28 (2 years ago)
"Gardsun" was excellent ship for me for 5 years 1998-2003
I was as Chief Engineer on board. Ship was sold to Russian company (Vladivostok). She was already 27 years old.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,248 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!