ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN CALAIS - IMO 9155688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:FEHN CALAISAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 31, 2010IMO:9155688Hits:411
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
FEHN CALAIS Coming in the Port of Emden on 31.10.2010

Build 1997
Flag Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Calais
IMO:9155688
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305009000
Callsign:V2CI3
Former name(s):
- Aldebaran (Until 2007 Mar)
- Margaretha (Until 2006 Apr)
- Aldebaran (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,675 tons
Summer DWT:2,100 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’19.84” N, 1°39’36.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 91° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Wisbech
Arrival:17th May 2018
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 12:00:27 UTCWisbech
2018 May 7th, 06:00:29 UTCHolmsund
2018 May 1st, 19:00:20 UTCKarlshamn
2018 April 22nd, 23:00:21 UTCSharpness
2018 April 19th, 16:00:25 UTCSilloth
2018 April 14th, 07:00:25 UTCLa Pallice
2018 April 1st, 21:00:47 UTCSilloth
2018 March 28th, 15:00:46 UTCLa Palice
2018 March 26th, 23:00:43 UTCBilbao
2018 March 18th, 19:00:43 UTCLandskrona
More Of This Ship
Fehn Calais
© Wil Weijsters
Fehn Calais
© Wil Weijsters
ALDEBARAN
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!