ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INFINITY - IMO 9189421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dick Gorter [View profile]Title:INFINITYAdded:Sep 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189421Hits:665
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
The Beauty and the Beast: Holland America's RYNDAM and Celebrity's huge INFINITY next to each other at Canada Place, Vancouver, August 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Ininity
IMO:9189421
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249048000
Callsign:9HJD9
Former name(s):
- Infinity (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,940 tons
Summer DWT:11,778 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°34’25.86” N, 80°41’14.11” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 258° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Key West Fl
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
11:00:45 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 12:30:19 UTCSan Diego Ca
2018 September 8th, 15:00:01 UTCSanta Barbara Ca
2018 September 7th, 13:00:02 UTCMonterey Ca
2018 September 6th, 15:00:40 UTCSan Francisco Ca
2018 August 28th, 22:45:50 UTCIcy Strait Ak
2018 August 26th, 14:00:01 UTCVancouver Bc
2018 August 25th, 23:30:44 UTCPine P/s
2018 August 21st, 23:30:21 UTCIcy Strait Point
2018 August 19th, 14:00:21 UTCVancouver Bc
2018 August 15th, 15:45:32 UTCHubbard Glacier
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© fabianv
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© gwrdave
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!