ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPAARNEBORG - IMO 9188221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:SPAARNEBORGAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 31, 2010IMO:9188221Hits:581
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
21005 grt
built 1999
Dutch flag
outbound from Tilbury dock
Vessel Identification
Name:Somerset
IMO:9188221
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205675000
Callsign:ONIH
Former name(s):
- Spaarneborg (Until 2015)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,005 tons
Summer DWT:12,502 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°48’21.6” N, 10°49’40.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 304° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Bezee
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
08:00:01 UTC
Last update:
7 minutes 52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 04:00:30 UTCBezee
2018 July 19th, 08:00:01 UTCBezee
2018 July 15th, 18:00:53 UTCSegot
2018 July 14th, 05:00:50 UTCZeebrugge
2018 July 12th, 09:00:49 UTCGoteborg
2018 July 10th, 16:00:17 UTCBezee
2018 July 8th, 20:00:49 UTCSegot
2018 July 7th, 04:00:31 UTCZeebrugge
2018 July 7th, 04:00:10 UTCZeebrugge# Pilotarea
2018 July 5th, 07:00:16 UTCSegot
More Of This Ship
SOMERSET
© foggy
SOMERSET
© foggy
SOMERSET
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!