ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPAARNEBORG - IMO 9188221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:SPAARNEBORGAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 31, 2010IMO:9188221Hits:762
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
21005 grt
built 1999
outbound from Tilbury dock
Vessel Identification
Name:Somerset
IMO:9188221
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205675000
Callsign:ONIH
Former name(s):
- Spaarneborg (Until 2015)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,005 tons
Summer DWT:12,502 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°21’18” N, 3°26’2.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 188° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Segot
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
07:00:44 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 04:00:30 UTCBezee
2018 August 16th, 07:00:44 UTCSegot
2018 August 14th, 13:00:20 UTCZeebrugge
2018 August 12th, 18:00:59 UTCSegot
2018 August 11th, 04:00:55 UTCZeebrugge
2018 August 11th, 03:00:21 UTCBezee
2018 August 9th, 07:00:01 UTCSegot
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:03 UTCBezee
2018 July 30th, 07:00:39 UTCGoteborg
2018 July 26th, 08:00:03 UTCSegot
More Of This Ship
SOMERSET
© foggy
SOMERSET
© foggy
SOMERSET
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!