ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASCHEM ADRIATIC - IMO 9402586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:GASCHEM ADRIATICAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 31, 2010IMO:9402586Hits:936
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Antwerp 31-10-2010
Imo 9402586
Name of ship : GASCHEM ADRIATIC
Call Sign : A8VA6
MMSI : 636091971
Gross tonnage : 13879
DWT : 18901
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 2010
Flag : Liberia
Port: Monrovia
Lenght: 155.64 m
Speed: kn
Ex Name(s):

© Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaschem Adriatic
IMO:9402586
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091971
Callsign:A8VA6
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,879 tons
Summer DWT:18,775 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°22’1.2” N, 32°17’54.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 302° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
02:00:40 UTC
Last update:
20 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 01:00:25 UTCSingapore
2018 August 10th, 12:00:50 UTCCjk
2018 June 11th, 09:30:30 UTCIt Pma
2018 May 16th, 13:30:36 UTCSingapore
2018 May 6th, 08:00:16 UTCTaixing
2018 May 3rd, 22:00:51 UTCCjk
2018 May 3rd, 00:00:23 UTCChina
2018 April 27th, 02:30:28 UTCSingapore_pwbga
2018 April 9th, 14:00:16 UTCMalta
2018 April 4th, 21:00:59 UTCMarghera Italy
More Of This Ship
GASCHEM ADRIATIC
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
GASCHEM ADRIATIC
© Marcus-S
GASCHEM ADRIATIC
© KPRonald
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 936 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!