ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARTINIKA - IMO 9161027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:MARTINIKAAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:September 06, 2010IMO:9161027Hits:939
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9161027
Name of ship : MARTINIKA (since 01-03-2010)
Call Sign : H3EF
MMSI : 352763000
Gross tonnage : 3118 (since 01-12-2000)
DWT : 4781
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1997)
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Panama (since 01-03-2000)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 08-11-1997)
Last update : 31-08-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Martinika
IMO:9161027
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352763000
Callsign:H3EF
Former name(s):
- Nakala Star (Until 2010 Mar)
- Kraken (Until 2007 Mar)
- H Nihat Dogruyol (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,118 tons
Summer DWT:4,781 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARTINIKA
© foggy
MARTINIKA
© Captain Ted
MARTINIKA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!