ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIENNA EXPRESS - IMO 9450416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:VIENNA EXPRESSAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 23, 2010IMO:9450416Hits:402
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Vienna Express
IMO:9450416
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218355000
Callsign:DGWF2
Former name(s):
- H2095 Hyundai Heavy Ind.co.ltd. (Until 2009 Dec 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,750 tons
Summer DWT:103,648 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°31’3.22” N, 118°29’23.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.2kts, 129° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Mit
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
02:00:42 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 02:00:42 UTCPa Mit
2018 May 31st, 02:00:25 UTCCn Yan
2018 May 26th, 15:00:29 UTCCn Hkg
2018 May 24th, 01:00:04 UTCTw Khh
2018 April 29th, 02:00:50 UTCPa Pcn
2018 April 21st, 21:00:40 UTCUs Orf
2018 April 16th, 18:00:29 UTCUs Sav
2018 April 16th, 18:00:03 UTCUs Sav
2018 March 22nd, 11:00:52 UTCCn Yan
2018 March 18th, 06:00:21 UTCCn Hkg
More Of This Ship
VIENNA EXPRESS
© delvestudio
VIENNA EXPRESS
© delvestudio
VIENNA EXPRESS
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!