ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIENNA EXPRESS - IMO 9450416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:VIENNA EXPRESSAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 23, 2010IMO:9450416Hits:394
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Vienna Express
IMO:9450416
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218355000
Callsign:DGWF2
Former name(s):
- H2095 Hyundai Heavy Ind.co.ltd. (Until 2009 Dec 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,750 tons
Summer DWT:103,648 tons
Length:335 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°32’12.35” N, 128°43’55.43” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 306° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:31st Jul 2018
14:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 14:00:53 UTCKr Pus
2018 July 10th, 11:30:46 UTCPan Can Transit
2018 July 7th, 11:00:18 UTCPa Mit
2018 June 26th, 10:00:18 UTCUs Sav
2018 June 21st, 01:00:21 UTCPa Mit
2018 May 31st, 02:00:25 UTCCn Yan
2018 May 26th, 15:00:29 UTCCn Hkg
2018 May 24th, 01:00:04 UTCTw Khh
2018 April 29th, 02:00:50 UTCPa Pcn
2018 April 21st, 21:00:40 UTCUs Orf
More Of This Ship
VIENNA EXPRESS
© delvestudio
VIENNA EXPRESS
© delvestudio
VIENNA EXPRESS
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!