ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YUSHO SPICA - IMO 9342853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:YUSHO SPICAAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9342853Hits:665
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
YUSHO SPICA in Koper on 29.10.2010 unloading coal from Richards Bay, SA.
YOB:6/2006, Imabari Shipbuilding Co., Ltd. Marugame, yard No.:1419
GT:39736
DWT:76598
LOA:224,94 m
Beam:32,26 m
Draught:14.139m
Flag :Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Pireas
IMO:9342853
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241335000
Callsign:SVCA3
Former name(s):
- Yusho Spica (Until 2014 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,736 tons
Summer DWT:76,598 tons
Length:218 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°17’16.44” N, 32°21’47.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 193° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Dersk-egpsd
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
03:00:54 UTC
Last update:
2 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 7th, 11:30:57 UTCGibraltar
2018 September 7th, 11:30:58 UTCGibraltar
2018 September 7th, 11:30:24 UTCGibraltar!or
2018 September 7th, 11:30:02 UTCDersk-gib
2018 July 18th, 03:00:54 UTCDersk-egpsd
2018 June 27th, 02:30:06 UTCPlgdy-dersk
2018 June 5th, 15:30:59 UTCAr Slo>de Ham
2018 June 5th, 11:00:02 UTCHamburg
2018 March 29th, 07:45:52 UTCSgsin
2018 March 10th, 08:50:45 UTCRingapore
More Of This Ship
PIREAS
© Marcus-S
Pireas
© Daniel Eckhardt
Pireas
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!