ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE TOWN STAR - IMO 9019119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:CAPE TOWN STARAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9019119Hits:1,596
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
CAPE TOWN STAR in Koper on 29.10.2010.
YOB:1/1993,Stocznia Gdanska S.A. yard No.:B369/101
GT:10614
DWT:10629
LOA:150.35 m
Beam:22,64 m
Draught:9.1 m
Flag:Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Town Star
IMO:9019119
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311127000
Callsign:C6RO7
Former name(s):
- Caribbean Reef (Until 2003 Oct)
- Hornbreeze (Until 1998 Jan)
- Geestcrest (Until 1995 Aug)
- Hornbreeze (Until 1995 Jan)
- Caribbean Universal (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,614 tons
Summer DWT:10,629 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YONG XIANG 3
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
Cape Town Star
© Hannes van Rijn
CAPE TOWN STAR
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!