ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IJSSELDIEP - IMO 9173226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:IJSSELDIEPAdded:Nov 10, 2007
Captured:June 12, 1999IMO:9173226Hits:771
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Groningen NLD. IMO 9173226. Built 1998 Waterhuizen NLD, 3454 GT.
Naantali 12.6.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Am Larafale
IMO:9173226
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248738000
Callsign:9HA2490
Former name(s):
- Ijsseldiep (Until 2010 Aug 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,454 tons
Summer DWT:4,951 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°19’57.96” N, 25°34’37.02” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 69° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Fitok
Arrival:20th Jan 2022
03:00:01 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 August 24th, 06:00:16 UTCBartin
2018 July 24th, 06:00:53 UTCUakhe
2018 July 17th, 06:00:06 UTCTrdil
2018 July 8th, 08:00:30 UTCFrfos
2018 June 26th, 19:00:53 UTCFrmtx
2018 June 18th, 08:00:28 UTCGbliv
2018 June 12th, 04:00:47 UTCAveiro
2018 May 7th, 18:00:18 UTCFr Rco
2018 April 19th, 00:00:56 UTCPt Lis
2018 April 8th, 14:30:18 UTCFr Mtx

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
KAURI
© Gena Anfimov
KAURI
© Gena Anfimov
Kauri
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!