ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO BALT 35 - IMO 6919265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:VOLGO BALT 35Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:June 30, 1999IMO:6919265Hits:612
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
St. Petersburg RUS. IMO 6919265. Built 1968 Gorkiy URS, 2406 GT.
Naantali 30.6.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Dea
IMO:6919265
Former name(s):
- Kotlas (Until 2007 Sep)
- Volgo Balt 35 (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,406 tons
Summer DWT:3,309 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNA DEA
© Wil Weijsters
ANNA DEA
© Gerolf Drebes
ANNA DEA
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!