ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INFINITY - IMO 9189421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dick Gorter [View profile]Title:INFINITYAdded:Sep 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189421Hits:532
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
INFINTY arrives in Vancouver, August 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Ininity
IMO:9189421
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249048000
Callsign:9HJD9
Former name(s):
- Infinity (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,940 tons
Summer DWT:11,778 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°23’50.82” N, 119°40’57.54” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 118° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Monterey
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
13:00:54 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 22nd, 13:00:54 UTCMonterey
2017 September 21st, 13:00:16 UTCSan Francisco
2017 September 19th, 16:00:02 UTCAstoria
2017 September 18th, 13:00:07 UTCSeattle
2017 September 17th, 13:20:37 UTCVancouver
2017 September 12th, 22:45:55 UTCIcy Strait Point
2017 September 10th, 13:20:19 UTCVancouver
2017 September 5th, 22:45:21 UTCIcy Strait
2017 September 3rd, 13:20:32 UTCVancouver
2017 August 29th, 22:45:19 UTCIcy Strait Point
More Of This Ship
Celebrity Infinity
© Robbie Cox
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© Fluid Man
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!