ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Huan Le Hai - IMO 8916736

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michell [View profile]Title:Huan Le HaiAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 30, 2010IMO:8916736Hits:1,042
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulk carrier panamax HUAN LE HAI (ex. Joy Sea) flag Panama anchored at La Baie (Saguenay River) with loading bauxite.
Built...l990 Japan Call Sign:...3EGC8
Lenght/Beam/Draft/ 224/32/12.5 Dwt/GT...66,294 / 36,090
Register Owner:...Asian Harvest Maritime
Operator:...Cosco Bulk Carrier Class:...CCC
Michel b photo 30 octobre 2 0 l 0
Vessel Identification
Name:Huan Le Hai
IMO:8916736
Flag:China
MMSI:413357000
Callsign:BQCC
Former name(s):
- Joy Sea (Until 2008 Sep)
- Mar Reina (Until 1990 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,080 tons
Summer DWT:66,214 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Huan Le Hai
© Stan56
Huan Le Hai
© Captain Johan
JOYSEA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,042 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!