ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW DIAMOND - IMO 9117868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:NEW DIAMONDAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 26, 2010IMO:9117868Hits:1,454
Location:Port Pirie, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Pirie, South Australia. 26 October 2010

IMO number : 9117868
Call Sign : DSNZ9
MMSI : 440476000
Gross tonnage : 16498 (during 1997)
DWT : 27239
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1997)
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Korea (Republic of)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mahoni
IMO:9117868
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354184000
Callsign:3FST6
Former name(s):
- New Diamond (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,498 tons
Summer DWT:27,239 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°0’36.92” N, 122°25’27.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 102° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk/cn
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
16:00:11 UTC
Last update:
18 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 3rd, 12:00:03 UTCTanjungmanis
2018 June 8th, 13:00:54 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 30th, 17:30:49 UTCZ J G
2018 April 9th, 16:30:54 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 9th, 16:30:01 UTCKaohsiung
2017 November 12th, 16:00:27 UTCBelawan Indonesia
2017 October 23rd, 22:33:26 UTCCjk
2017 July 2nd, 10:30:12 UTCZhenjiang
2016 February 3rd, 20:00:59 UTCTaboneo
2016 January 22nd, 12:00:16 UTCOpen_sea
More Of This Ship
Mahoni
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
MAHONI
© Martin Palardy
MAHONI
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!