ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ULYSSES - IMO 1007354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aaron Fox [View profile]Title:ULYSSESAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:November 16, 2008IMO:1007354Hits:1,070
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
At Auckland's Viaduct area on the 16/11/2008

Info: Ship for Sale/ Built: 2006/ Builder: Halter Marine Moss Point MS-USA/ Hull Number: T019/ Overall Length: 58.5m/ Beam: 11.0m/ Maximum Draught: 2.8m/ Maximum Speed: 14.5knots/ Flag: Cayman Islands/ Call Sign:ZCOW4/ MMSI:319092000
Info from: http://www.grosstonnage.com, http://www.superyachttimes.com/yachts/details/665/
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand Rusalina
IMO:1007354
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319092000
Callsign:ZCOW4
Former name(s):
- Ulysses (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:966 tons
Summer DWT:200 tons
Length:59 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’59.4” N, 8°50’17.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 278° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Cavtat
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
08:00:05 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 24th, 17:08:53 UTCM8rin8<8i
2018 November 24th, 17:08:45 UTCM8rin8<8i
2018 November 24th, 17:08:33 UTCM8rin <8i
2018 November 24th, 17:08:28 UTCM8rin8<8i
2018 November 24th, 17:08:28 UTCM8rin0<8i
2018 November 24th, 17:08:27 UTCM8rin0<8i
2018 November 24th, 17:08:27 UTCM8rin0<8i
2018 August 20th, 08:00:05 UTCCavtat
2018 August 14th, 14:20:57 UTCMarina Dicarrara
2018 August 7th, 18:00:20 UTCLa Spezia
More Of This Ship
GRAND RUSALINA
© Salvador de la Rubia
GRAND RUSALINA
© Salvador de la Rubia
GRAND RUSALINA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,070 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!