ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MATHAWEE NAREE - IMO 9145700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Brzezina [View profile]Title:MATHAWEE NAREEAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:November 01, 2010IMO:9145700Hits:1,471
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
MATHAWEE NAREE on its way in to Bass Strait from Bell Bay Tasmania
IMO number : 9145700
Name of ship : MATHAWEE NAREE (since 01-07-2005)
Call Sign : HSB3320
MMSI : 567312000
Gross tonnage : 16761 (during 1996)
DWT : 28364
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1996)
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Thailand (since 01-08-2005)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 01-01-2008)
Last update : 26-10-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Mathawee Naree
IMO:9145700
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567312000
Callsign:HSB3320
Former name(s):
- Joy Victory (Until 2005 Jul)
- Ocean Camellia (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,761 tons
Summer DWT:28,364 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MATHAWEE NAREE
© Maxi Alonso
MATHAWEE NAREE
© Maxi Alonso
MATHAWEE NAREE
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!