ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Svyatoy Iakov - IMO 7620627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Svyatoy IakovAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:June 11, 2010IMO:7620627Hits:935
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Panama flag, built 1978, gross tons 27735, ex Clifford Castle 2009, ex Star Drottanger 2007, ex Star Magnate 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Svyatoy Iakov
IMO:7620627
Former name(s):
- Clifford Castle (Until 2009 Sep)
- Star Drottanger (Until 2007 Aug)
- Star Magnate (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,735 tons
Summer DWT:43,051 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR DROTTANGER
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
STAR DROTTANGER
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
CLIFFORD CASTLE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 935 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!