ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL - IMO 7046936

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CORALAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:June 11, 2010IMO:7046936Hits:719
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1971-1980
Description:
Cyprus flag, built 1971, gross tons 13995, ex Triton 2005, ex Sunward II 1991, ex Cunard Adventurer 1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Cora
IMO:7046936
Former name(s):
- Coral (Until 2013 Dec)
- Triton (Until 2005 May)
- Sunward Ii (Until 1991 Nov)
- Cunard Adventurer (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:14,194 tons
Summer DWT:2,238 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CORAL
© nikonov63
CORAL
© nikonov63
CUNARD ADVENTURER
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!