ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIENDSHIP - IMO 9442213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:FRIENDSHIPAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:June 11, 2010IMO:9442213Hits:1,121
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Malta flag, built 2007, gross tons 4258, ex Tian Tai 70, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Amarsia
IMO:9442213
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372146000
Callsign:3EBY4
Former name(s):
- Friendship (Until 2014 Apr)
- Tian Tai 70 (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,258 tons
Summer DWT:6,105 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°20’20.06” N, 15°39’38.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 260° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:8th Jan 2019
08:00:47 UTC
Last update:
16 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 08:00:48 UTCTaranto
2018 July 26th, 07:30:32 UTCNapoli
2018 July 21st, 07:00:11 UTCBizerte
2018 July 2nd, 03:00:18 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 2nd, 02:30:01 UTCElefsis
2018 June 28th, 13:00:31 UTCKoper
2018 June 28th, 06:00:09 UTCOrder
2018 June 24th, 19:00:37 UTCTrieste
2018 May 15th, 08:00:54 UTCTaranto
2018 April 27th, 06:00:11 UTCCatania
More Of This Ship
SFAX
© sisko111
SFAX
© Korkira
SFAX
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,121 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!